Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gilman, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
33953 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413184 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
Gilman, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R17W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.9059900000 
Longitude
-92.7849140000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
517839 
UTM Y
4639361 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
952 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1912 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene