Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Muscatine, City Of 
Alt Name
#32 
WNumber
33691 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413613 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
41.3883220000 
Longitude
-91.0933370000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
659412 
UTM Y
4583620 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
541 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1993 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
121 ft
Total Depth
121 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium