Well General Info


Date Received
03/10/1993 
Owner Name
Mcneilus Truck & Mfg. 
Alt Name
MOORE, HARRY 
WNumber
33634 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577199 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Riceville, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
43.3403050000 
Longitude
-92.5527300000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
536254 
UTM Y
4798703 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1219 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/14/1992 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
105 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers
Devonian