Well General Info


Date Received
09/22/1992 
Owner Name
Jackson Heights Golf Course 
Alt Name
COSTIGAN, PAT 
WNumber
33588 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574677 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Waucoma, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R10W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
43.1137840000 
Longitude
-92.0374770000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
578309 
UTM Y
4773900 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1172 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/03/1992 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
67 ft
Well Depth
130 ft
Total Depth
130 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian