Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Floyd, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
3352 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411946 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Floyd 
Quadrangle
Charles City, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R16W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
43.1242400000 
Longitude
-92.7378300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
521326 
UTM Y
4774645 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1079 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1948 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
193 ft
Total Depth
193 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian