Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dallas Center, City Of 
Alt Name
TEST WELL #16 
WNumber
3349 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Panther, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R27W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
41.6885460000 
Longitude
-94.0346940000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
413892 
UTM Y
4615714 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
888 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Mccutcheon, Frank 
Drilling Date
06/26/1948 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
72 ft
Well Depth
73 ft
Total Depth
73 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene