Well General Info


Date Received
02/09/1993 
Owner Name
Louisa-Muscatine Comm. School 
Alt Name
''A'' WELL 
WNumber
33404 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412211 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Letts, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
41.3073760000 
Longitude
-91.2065140000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
650135 
UTM Y
4574431 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
702 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
04/23/1992 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
308 ft
Total Depth
308 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene