Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Farnhamville, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
327 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Farnhamville, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R31W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.2756150000 
Longitude
-94.4050650000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
384138 
UTM Y
4681334 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1138 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1930 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
776 ft
Total Depth
776 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian, Mississippian