Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bellevue, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
3236 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408521 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Bellevue, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T86N 
Range
R5E 
Section
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.2657900000 
Longitude
-90.4264400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
712254 
UTM Y
4682494 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
624 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/27/1948 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
41 ft
Well Depth
1500 ft
Total Depth
1500 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician