Well General Info


Date Received
01/24/1991 
Owner Name
Lakeside Municipal Golf Cours 
Alt Name
KENNEDY PARK 
WNumber
32199 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584795 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Fort Dodge North, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R28W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
42.5828890000 
Longitude
-94.1841580000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
402830 
UTM Y
4715176 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1111 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Schumacher Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/15/1990 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
690 ft
Total Depth
690 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers