Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/1991 
Owner Name
Lake Hendricks Park (East) 
Alt Name
HOWARD CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
32121 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408436 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Riceville, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R14W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
43.3728470000 
Longitude
-92.5521340000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
536283 
UTM Y
4802318 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1236 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/28/1990 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
235 ft
Well Depth
400 ft
Total Depth
400 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)