Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/1991 
Owner Name
Starmont Middle & Elementary School 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
32106 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585016 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Arlington, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R7W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
42.6885700000 
Longitude
-91.6483700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
610725 
UTM Y
4727118 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1150 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/15/1991 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
139 ft
Well Depth
210 ft
Total Depth
210 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian