Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/1991 
Owner Name
Osborne Outdoor Education Ctr 
Alt Name
CLAYTON CNTY CONSERVATION BD. 
WNumber
32095 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413102 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Elkader, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.7917600000 
Longitude
-91.4459300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
627098 
UTM Y
4738862 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
779 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/17/1990 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
9 ft
Well Depth
355 ft
Total Depth
355 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician