Well General Info


Date Received
10/05/1990 
Owner Name
Hesper Lutheran Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
31602 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409709 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Burr Oak, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R8W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NW NW NW SW NW 
Latitude
43.4853230000 
Longitude
-91.7708380000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
599395 
UTM Y
4815445 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1343 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/21/1990 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
475 ft
Total Depth
475 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers