Well General Info


Date Received
10/05/1990 
Owner Name
Fayette County Conservation 
Alt Name
Gouldsburg Park 
WNumber
31548 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408920 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
St. Lucas, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R9W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
43.0085700000 
Longitude
-91.9584100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
584887 
UTM Y
4762293 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
984 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/28/1990 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
35 ft
Well Depth
175 ft
Total Depth
175 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician