Well General Info


Date Received
12/14/1989 
Owner Name
Huxley, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
30985 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Huxley, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R24W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.8914130000 
Longitude
-93.6033560000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
449947 
UTM Y
4637896 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1030 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1988 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
252 ft
Total Depth
252 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene