Well General Info


Date Received
07/22/1943 
Owner Name
Havelock, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
30941 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413019 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Havelock, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R33W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
42.8369640000 
Longitude
-94.7007390000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
361008 
UTM Y
4744113 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Mccutcheon, Frank 
Drilling Date
01/01/1938 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
218 ft
Total Depth
218 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous