Well General Info


Date Received
01/01/1957 
Owner Name
Truro, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
30871 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410321 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Madison 
Quadrangle
Truro, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R26W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
41.1795030000 
Longitude
-93.8272490000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
430616 
UTM Y
4559014 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
943 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium