Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Harlan, City Of 
Alt Name
#31 
WNumber
30431 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407900 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Harlan, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R38W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.6394800000 
Longitude
-95.3155600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
307146 
UTM Y
4612339 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1183 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1989 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
48 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium