Well General Info


Date Received
08/03/1989 
Owner Name
Larchwood, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
30314 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584826 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Larchwood, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R47W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
43.4544100000 
Longitude
-96.4393100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
221733 
UTM Y
4817026 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1467 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
07/19/1988 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
315 ft
Well Depth
676 ft
Total Depth
676 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous