Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Redfield, City Of 
Alt Name
CITY WELL 
WNumber
30083 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Redfield, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R29W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.5978670000 
Longitude
-94.2030540000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
399740 
UTM Y
4605828 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
972 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/17/1927 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
587 ft
Total Depth
587 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian