Well General Info


Date Received
05/03/1989 
Owner Name
Thunder Hills Country Club 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
29932 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Peosta, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R1E 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
42.4496620000 
Longitude
-90.8115330000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
679966 
UTM Y
4702024 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1093 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
04/01/1989 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
14 ft
Well Depth
1450 ft
Total Depth
1450 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician