Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Conestoga 
Alt Name
#3 - POOL/DINING HALL 
WNumber
2993 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583789 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Dixon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R1E 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
41.7260810000 
Longitude
-90.8121350000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
681974 
UTM Y
4621677 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
795 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
08/01/1947 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
52 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
250 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian