Well General Info


Date Received
02/22/1988 
Owner Name
Scott County Conservation Bd 
Alt Name
GOLF COURSE CLUB HOUSE WELL 
WNumber
29484 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408128 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.7218000000 
Longitude
-90.5213130000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
706178 
UTM Y
4621858 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
742 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/31/1979 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
97 ft
Well Depth
224 ft
Total Depth
224 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian