Well General Info


Date Received
10/02/1988 
Owner Name
Adair, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
29273 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
105002 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407922 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Adair North, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R34W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.5032170000 
Longitude
-94.7349190000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
355203 
UTM Y
4596074 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1417 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/31/1988 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
174 ft
Well Depth
265 ft
Total Depth
265 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous