Well General Info


Date Received
10/02/1988 
Owner Name
Adair, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
29272 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
105002 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411003 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Adair North, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R34W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.5035990000 
Longitude
-94.7382060000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
354930 
UTM Y
4596122 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1347 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/31/1988 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
152 ft
Well Depth
253 ft
Total Depth
253 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous