Well General Info


Date Received
01/01/1987 
Owner Name
Gladbrook, City Of 
Alt Name
#7 
WNumber
28888 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413609 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Gladbrook, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R16W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
42.1914210000 
Longitude
-92.7162080000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
523432 
UTM Y
4671069 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
943 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
11/21/1986 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
34 ft
Total Depth
34 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium