Well General Info


Date Received
05/09/1988 
Owner Name
Village Creek Bible Camp-Ldge 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
28805 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
345481 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577423 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Church, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R4W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
43.2955730000 
Longitude
-91.2865430000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
638991 
UTM Y
4795064 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
718 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/27/1988 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
4 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician