Well General Info


Date Received
03/23/1988 
Owner Name
Garner, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
28751 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410473 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hancock 
Quadrangle
Garner, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R23W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
43.0959300000 
Longitude
-93.6050900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
450757 
UTM Y
4771645 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1210 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
12/02/1987 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
430 ft
Total Depth
430 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian