Well General Info


Date Received
01/01/1987 
Owner Name
Modern Manor Mobile Home Ct. 
Alt Name
ROBERT AND ERMA WOLF 
WNumber
28664 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410709 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.6426330000 
Longitude
-91.4819270000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
626426 
UTM Y
4611212 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
680 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
92 ft
Well Depth
423 ft
Total Depth
423 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian