Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mallard, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
2863 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409100 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Mallard, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R33W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
42.9366100000 
Longitude
-94.6829400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
362684 
UTM Y
4755149 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1225 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/05/1947 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
205 ft
Total Depth
205 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous