Well General Info


Date Received
11/09/1987 
Owner Name
Perry, City Of 
Alt Name
#9R 
WNumber
28614 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408649 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Perry, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R28W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.8490900000 
Longitude
-94.1154800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
407400 
UTM Y
4633623 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
954 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
09/21/1987 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
46 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium