Well General Info


Date Received
01/15/1988 
Owner Name
Scott County Conservation 
Alt Name
WILDERNESS CAMPGROUND 
WNumber
28387 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412930 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
19 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.7166000000 
Longitude
-90.5348900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
705065 
UTM Y
4621248 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
754 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
10/31/1987 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
95 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian