Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 16 
WNumber
28335 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410882 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.0003050000 
Longitude
-91.6855480000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
608860 
UTM Y
4650646 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
713 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
02/16/1984 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
69 ft
Total Depth
69 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium