Well General Info


Date Received
07/30/1986 
Owner Name
Monroe, City Of 
Alt Name
#8 
WNumber
27788 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408332 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Monroe, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R20W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
41.5121200000 
Longitude
-93.1060300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
491152 
UTM Y
4595615 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
914 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1981 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
75 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
318 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian