Well General Info


Date Received
05/16/1986 
Owner Name
Manly, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
27635 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412992 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Worth 
Quadrangle
Manly, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R20W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
43.2875700000 
Longitude
-93.2044400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
483414 
UTM Y
4792770 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1201 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
11/26/1985 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
53 ft
Well Depth
343 ft
Total Depth
343 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian