Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ogden, City Of 
Alt Name
#3A 
WNumber
27536 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
858090 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582611 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Boone West, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R27W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
42.0320000000 
Longitude
-93.9415600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
422061 
UTM Y
4653758 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
882 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
08/21/1985 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
74 ft
Total Depth
74 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium