Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Montrose, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
27532 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410773 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lee 
Quadrangle
Nauvoo, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T66N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
40.5409800000 
Longitude
-91.4244600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
633423 
UTM Y
4488996 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
533 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1985 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
58 ft
Total Depth
58 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium