Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bondurant, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
27138 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412906 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Altoona, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R22W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
41.7360200000 
Longitude
-93.4029040000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
466495 
UTM Y
4620546 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
822 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
10/09/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
65 ft
Total Depth
65 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium