Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Redfield, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
26604 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409223 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Redfield, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R29W 
Section
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
41.5876000000 
Longitude
-94.1945200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
400436 
UTM Y
4604679 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
958 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
53 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium