Well General Info


Date Received
01/01/1988 
Owner Name
Clarksville, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
26455 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413689 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Butler 
Quadrangle
Clarksville, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R15W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
42.7843030000 
Longitude
-92.6686540000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
527102 
UTM Y
4736916 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
940 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/02/1981 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
40 ft
Well Depth
220 ft
Total Depth
220 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian