Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Reinbeck, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
26352 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410533 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Grundy 
Quadrangle
Reinbeck, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R15W 
Section
28 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
42.3155000000 
Longitude
-92.5978000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
533144 
UTM Y
4684885 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1016 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
05/31/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
275 ft
Well Depth
394 ft
Total Depth
423 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian