Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
New Vienna, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
26340 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408163 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
New Vienna, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
42.5414100000 
Longitude
-91.1133200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
654921 
UTM Y
4711616 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1052 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
08/18/1981 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
220 ft
Total Depth
220 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter), Silurian