Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Urbana Water Supply 
Alt Name
Well #4 (BCVDOT) 
WNumber
26339 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
680041 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582615 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Center Point Nw, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R9W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.2393150000 
Longitude
-91.8926990000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
591360 
UTM Y
4676941 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
908 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/27/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
100 ft
Well Depth
423 ft
Total Depth
423 ft
Well Types
Other, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian