Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bussey, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
26319 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412304 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Lovilia, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R18W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
41.2046740000 
Longitude
-92.8858270000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
509572 
UTM Y
4561485 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
872 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
07/07/1981 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
40 ft
Well Depth
2157 ft
Total Depth
2155 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician