Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
SEMINOLE 11 
WNumber
26140 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409871 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
41.9974770000 
Longitude
-91.6823510000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
609130 
UTM Y
4650336 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
713 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/19/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
63 ft
Total Depth
64 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium