Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 10 
WNumber
26138 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411971 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
41.9969630000 
Longitude
-91.6815320000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
609199 
UTM Y
4650280 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
717 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
67 ft
Total Depth
67 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium