Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Burds Green Acres Subdivision 
Alt Name
BURD, EDWARD 
WNumber
26043 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412554 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Peosta, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R1E 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.4521030000 
Longitude
-90.8248240000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
678866 
UTM Y
4702267 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1101 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Rich Ogden Well Service 
Drilling Date
12/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
540 ft
Total Depth
540 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician