Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mount Auburn, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
26010 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
650001 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412698 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Brandon, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R11W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
42.2568930000 
Longitude
-92.0960310000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
574563 
UTM Y
4678695 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
889 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
461 ft
Total Depth
461 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian