Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Worthington, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
25996 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408136 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dyersville East, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R2W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.3955800000 
Longitude
-91.1170200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
654977 
UTM Y
4695416 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
931 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
31 ft
Well Depth
1189 ft
Total Depth
1189 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician